Skip to content

Mission Forge FitKids

Deerfield Beach
Meet Josh Pendlebury

Events

No open events yet

Follow and Famlo emails you when Mission Forge FitKids posts one.

About

Mission Forge FitKids is a youth development program that combines structured fitness, outdoor recreation, and social-emotional learning. Through engaging activities, teamwork-based challenges, and guided group discussion, participants build confidence, communication skills, problem-solving abilities, and emotional awareness in a positive, active environment.

Before you apply

  • The organizers review your request — you are not a member until they approve it.

Staff

1
  • Josh Pendlebury

Where we're based

Approximate — this listing gives a city, not a street address.

Map showing the approximate area around Mission Forge FitKids
Address
Deerfield Beach

Been to Mission Forge FitKids? Share your experience

Hear when Mission Forge FitKids adds events

Follow, and Famlo emails you when a new event is posted. Unfollow anytime.

Follow Mission Forge FitKids

What are you listing?

Pick the option that fits best — we'll tailor the rest of the steps to it.

Loading…

Privacy preferences

Strictly necessary Sign-in, security and your saved settings. Always on — Famlo does not work without them.
Analytics Optional analytics that run in this browser — which pages you view. Off until you turn it on, and turning it off stops them on this device. Turned off while you are signed in, it also stops the service records we keep about your own account activity, such as that a booking was paid. Those are described in our Cookie Policy and are never used for advertising.